Contact | Home | Advertise | Submit Editorial

Currently
60°
Kewanee, IL

Find us on....


Hughes Auto Sales
Advanced Rehab Kewanee

Saturday Local Scoreboard

BOYS GOLF
1. Providence Catholic 302, 2. Geneseo 323
Geneseo Scoring: Billy Converse 75, Eric Dellett 79, Kevin Wolak 82, Brian Bozzer 87
 
GIRLS GOLF
1. Aurora West 372, 4. Geneseo 383, 10. Mid-County 456
Geneseo Scoring: Monica Lieving: 82, Ashley Farrell 96, Emily VandeWiele 101, Abby Wilebski
104
Mid-County Scoring: Emily Hennenfent 108, Lena Karjala 108, Lauren Sperry 117, Megan
Sperry 123
 
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Knoxville Invitational
Pool Play
Match 1: Knoxville 25, Stark County 19
Match 2: Knoxville 25, Stark County 20
 
Match 1: Williamsfield 25, Kewanee 12
Match 2: Kewanee 25, Williamsfield 15
 
Match 1: Stark County 25, Williamsfield 20
Match 2: Williamsfield 25, Stark County 8
 
Match 1: Knoxville 25, Kewanee 12
Match 2: Knoxville 26, Kewanee 24
 
Match 1: Kewanee 27, Stark County 25
Match 2: Kewanee 25, Stark County 13
 
Match 1: Wethersfield 25, Illini Bluff 12
Match 2: Wethersfield 25, Illini Bluff 13
 
Match 1: Wethersfield 25, A-Town 6
Match 2: Wethersfield 25, A-Town 17
 
Match 1: Wethersfield 25, West Central 10
Match 2: Wethersfield 25, West Central 16
 
Consolation Bracket:
Match 1: Kewanee 25, Illini Bluff 20
Match 2: Kewanee 25, Illini Bluff 23
 
Match 1: West Central 25, Stark County 21
Match 2: Stark County 25, West Central 12
Match 3: Stark County 15, West Central 11
 
Championship Bracket
Match 1: Wethersfield 25, Knoxville 20
Match 2: Wethersfield 25, Knoxville 20
 
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Kewanee Boiler Invitational
1. Chillicothe IVC 66, 5. Orion 116, 6. Mid-County 117, 9. Ridgewood 273
Orion Placers: 17. Paige Stropes 22:49, 18. Tara Gambon 22:51, 35. Jenni Fowler 24:33, 37. Katelyn Wampler 24:47, 44. Brooke Veyette 25:26
Mid-County Placers: 10. Courtney Melton 21:56, 20. Kelly Harrell 23:02, 32. Lakin Galloway 24:08, 38. Ella Gibbons 24:55, 49. Lisa McClau 25:58.1
Ridgewood Placers: 57. Daisy Johnson 27:05, 65. Sabrina Medley 28:36, 70. Hanna Litwiler 31:33, 72. Kallie Esp 31:37.2, 73. Tristen Walline 31:37.7
Kewanee Placers: 8. Julia King 21:26, 16. Beth Cordrey 22:46, 36. Alex Cordrey 24:41
 
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Kewanee Boiler Invitational
1. Mid-County 33, 7. Ridgewood 157
Mid-County Placers: 3. Ethan Stanley 17:18, 4. Mike Barsell 18:01, 5. Bryant VanDeWostine 18:14, 6. Brennan Foley 18:24, 25. Kyle Campagna 19:49
Ridgewood Placers: 18. Dylan Brooks 19:02, 36. Anthoney Brown 20:56, 39. Garrow Bowers 21:09, 41. Jason Beam 21:14, 59. Tristan Heady 23:27
Kewanee Placer: 2. Rolando Aguilar 16:46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Comments

 



RSS Feeds Make us Your
Homepage

EEO Report - Click Here To View Regional's EEO Report
Advertising Info
Employee Use Only
This site was created by RiverBender.com
Click HERE for Contest RulesCopyright © 2014 Regional Daily News
*Quad Cities Office*
1020 Lincoln Rd.
Bettendorf, IA 52722
Office: 563.345.6454

*Kewanee Office*
133 E. Division St. PO Box 266
Kewanee, IL 61443
Office: 309.853.4471